SBA Communications Logo

Cotización de acciones

Phone: 800.487.SITE (7483)

Email: information@sbasite.com

Our Headquarters

Privacidad

Privacidad

Privacy Policy

Effective Date: January 20, 2022

SBA Communications Corporation, including its subsidiaries and affiliates (collectively, "SBA," "we," or "us") is committed to protecting your privacy and developing technology that gives you the most powerful and safe online experience. This Privacy Policy (the "Privacy Policy") explains how SBA collects and uses information about you. It applies to the collection of data through the SBA Website and any other website that links to this Privacy Policy (the “Website” or “Site”), as well as to offline data collection.

Please note that if you are visually impaired, you may access this notice through your browser’s audio reader.

  1. Applicability

This Privacy Policy is a statement of how information about you is collected, used and potentially shared by SBA. Specifically, this Privacy Policy will tell you:

  • what Personal Information we collect;
  • what are your choices as to your Personal Information;
  • how we use your Personal Information and with whom we share it;
  • your consent with respect to the collection, use, and disclosure of personal information;
  • how you may access your personal information for review and update;
  • how we retain and dispose of your personal information; and
  • how we protect your Personal Information.

Personal Information is any information that directly and indirectly identifies an individual user or that could be reasonably linked to a particular person, computer, or device (“Personal Information”). This information includes, but is not limited to: (i) your name; (ii) mailing address; (iii) telephone number; (iv) financial account information; (v) social security number; (vi) email address; and (vii) other, similar information.

  1. Changes

SBA reserves the right to amend this Privacy Policy at any time in its sole discretion. If we do, we will update the “effective date” at the top of this Privacy Policy and make sure to notify you about any material changes either by displaying a prominent notice on top of the SBA Website or emailing you directly. Changes, revisions or deletions with regard to this Privacy Policy shall be effective immediately upon their inclusion in, or deletion from, this Privacy Policy and the posting of the same in this Privacy Policy on the Website.

You are encouraged to revisit this Privacy Policy from time to time in order to review any changes that have been made. Your continued access and use of the Website following the posting of any such changes shall indicate your acceptance of the same.

  1. Purposes and Uses of Your Personal Information

We generally use your Personal Information for the following purposes:

  • as required by law;
  • as necessary for the performance of a contract with you, and our business partners in order to run our Website;
  • to handle contact and user support requests submitted via forms on our Website or email;
  • to improve our services and the Website;
  • to conduct marketing campaigns;
  • to ensure security or our Website; and
  • with your explicit and informed consent.

We will only use your Personal Information for the purposes for which it was originally collected. If we need to use your Personal Information for an unrelated purpose, we will notify you and we will explain the legal basis which allows us to do so. Please note that, where permitted by law, we may process your Personal Information without your knowledge or consent if we believe that it is reasonably necessary to comply with applicable laws.

  1. Types of Personal Information Collected & Purposes of Collection

We will only collect Personal Information about you that is adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary.

SBA Account Setup. When you sign up for an account with us, we ask for and collect Personal Information such as your name, valid email address, physical address, phone number and online identifiers. We also collect payment details to facilitate our customer billing process. In some cases, and in some jurisdictions, we may also collect your government identification number (e.g., social security number, driver's license number, passport number or similar government identifier), utility provider details, and information about tenancy or other agreements regarding real estate or property to which you may be a party. We use this information to provide you with account related functionalities. Accounts can be used to manage your SBA services. Providing this information is required to create an account and use our services. We may not be able to create your account or provide you with our services if you do not provide this information.

Website Forms. If you express an interest in receiving information about our services by using any of the forms on our Website, we collect the information that you enter on the forms. We collect this information to respond to and communicate with you about your requests. Providing this information is voluntary.

Support Request Information. We keep your Personal Information associated with customer support requests and inquiries to keep track who has handled your issue and whether and how it was resolved.

Automated Information. We automatically receive and record information from your browser about devices you use to access our Website. This includes things like IP addresses, the type of browser and device you use, your language settings, the webpage you visited before coming to our sites, and identifiers associated with your devices. We use “cookies” and various other tracking technologies (e.g., cookies and beacons) to collect and store information about your use of our Website, your interactions with content on our Website, and your interactions with our online advertising efforts. We use these tools to ensure that you receive a personalized experience, and to keep your account safe. Please refer to the Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies section of this Privacy Policy for more information.

Employment Information. If you apply for a job posting, or become an employee, we collect information necessary to process your application or to retain you as an employee. Depending on the jurisdiction in which you and/or the position you are applying for are located, this may include your contact information, nationality, government identification number (such as your Social Security Number or equivalent government identifier), demographic information, information about your education, medical, financial, criminal history, employment history, training records and other information that may be required to facilitate our evaluation of your application for employment. Providing this information is generally required for processing your application. We use information about applicants and current employees to perform our contract of employment, or the anticipation of a contract of employment with you. In some contexts, we are also required by law to collect information about our employees. We also use your information for the purpose of efficient staffing and work force operations.

Business Contact Information. If you or your employer correspond with us regarding a business opportunity or enter into a business relationship with us, we collect information necessary to facilitate that correspondence and/or relationship, such as your name, contact information and job title. We also may collect payment information, credit card or corporate credit card number, billing address, invoicing information, and other payment details. We use this information to negotiate or perform service agreements or other contracts. In addition to the information that we collect from you directly, we may also receive information about you from other sources, including third parties, business partners, our affiliates, or publicly available sources.

  1. Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies

We use common tracking technologies, such as email tracking, log files, web beacons, and cookies to automatically collect information about you, which may contain Personal Information. This information is used to analyze how our Website is used, to guarantee security of our Website and to improve our services.

Log Files. Either directly, or through our hosting service provider, we may automatically receive and record information from your Internet browser, including your IP address (the Internet address of your PC), your computer’s name, the type and version of your web browser, referrer addresses, where the computer is routing from and other generally-accepted log information. We may also record page views (hit counts) and other general statistical and tracking information that will be aggregated with information about other users in order to understand how our Website is being used, and for security and monitoring purposes.

Email Tracking. We may send emails that use a “click-through URL” linked to content on our Website. When you click one of these URLs, you pass through our web server before arriving at a destination webpage. We track this click-through information to help determine interest in particular topics and measure the effectiveness of our communications. If you prefer not to be tracked simply do not click text or graphic links in the email, or notify us in as set forth below (Changing or Removing Information; Opting Out).

Web beacons. We may track your navigation of our websites through beaconing as a means to track your web traffic patterns. We may also track this activity in connection with third party traffic monitoring and services, which may also be used in connection with cookies to gain understanding of web activity and behaviors.

Cookies. As mentioned above, SBA utilizes “cookies” to track and store information about  Website users. “Cookies” are alphanumeric identifiers in the form of text files that are inserted and stored on your hard drive. Cookies track your personal preferences and activities. If you do not want cookies to be inserted into your hard drive, you can disable its ability to accept and receive cookies through your web browser. However, keep in mind that if you disable your hard drive’s ability to accept and receive cookies, you may not be able to fully utilize all of the convenience and additional features of the Website. SBA uses cookies on its Website for the following purposes: to serve you better by remembering your user preferences; to improve our Website; to make our Website function properly; and to provide a secure browsing experience during your use of our Website.

We use the following types of cookies on our Website:

Strictly Necessary Cookies. These cookies are essential because they enable you to move around our Website and access its secure areas. Without these cookies, some functionalities on the Website will not work properly. These cookies do not gather information about you for marketing purposes. This category of cookies is essential for our Website to work and they cannot be disabled.

Functional Cookies. We use functional cookies to remember your choices so we can tailor our Website to provide you with enhanced features and personalized content. For example, these cookies can be used to remember your name or preferences on our Website. We do not use functional cookies to target you with online marketing. While these cookies can be disabled, this may result in less functionality during your use of our Website.

Performance or Analytic Cookies. These cookies collect anonymous passive information about how you use our Website, including webpages you visit, and links you click. We use the information collected by such cookies to improve and optimize our Website. We do not use these cookies to target you with online marketing. You can disable these cookies.

Third-Party Cookies. We participate in behavior-based advertising, this means that a third party uses cookies to collect information about your use of our website so that they can provide advertising about products and services tailored to your interests on our website, or on other websites.

Your Choices

Your browser may provide you with the option to refuse some or all browser cookies. You may also be able to remove cookies from your browser. You can exercise your preferences in relation to cookies served on our Site by taking the steps outlined below.

First-Party Cookies. You can use the browser with which you are viewing this Site to enable, disable or delete cookies. To do this, follow the instructions provided by your browser (usually located within the “Help”, “Tools” or “Edit” settings). Please note, if you set your browser to disable cookies, you may not be able to access secure areas of the Site. Also, if you disable cookies other parts of the Services may not work properly. You can find more information about how to change your browser cookie settings at http://www.allaboutcookies.org.

Third-Party Cookies. To opt-out of third-party advertising networks and similar entities that use advertising cookies go to http://www.aboutads.info/choices. Once you click the link you may choose to opt-out of such advertising from all participating advertising companies or only advertising provided by specific advertising entities. For more information about third-party advertising networks and similar entities that use these technologies, please see http://www.aboutads.info/consumers.

We do not control third parties' collection or use of your information to serve interest-based advertising. However, these third parties may provide you with ways to choose not to have your information collected or used in this way. In addition, most web browsers provide help pages relating to setting cookie preferences. More information may be found for the following browsers here:

Do Not Track.  Some Internet browsers, such as Chrome, Internet Explorer, Firefox, and Safari, include the ability to transmit “Do Not Track” or “DNT” signals (ex. Chrome Incognito). Since uniform standards for “DNT" signals have not been adopted, our Site does not currently process or respond to “DNT” signals.

  1. Sharing Personal Information with Third Parties

If we have collected Personal Information from you, we will not disclose your Personal Information to third parties without your consent, except in the following circumstances:

Business Partners. We employ other companies to perform functions on our behalf, such as maintaining the Website, collecting information, sending and responding to electronic mail and other functions necessary to support SBA, the Website and the products and services that we offer. We will provide our business partners with only that Personal Information necessary to perform their functions and instruct them not to use your information for any purpose inconsistent with this Privacy Policy. We require the companies we work with agree contractually to comply with privacy laws and to maintain protections for Personal Information consistent with this Privacy Policy.

Questions of Harm. We may disclose your Personal Information on a case-by-case basis to attorneys, private investigation organizations, or law enforcement agencies if we believe that you are: (i) in risk of harm from another; (ii) harming or interfering (or will harm or interfere) with others; or (iii) violating (either intentionally or unintentionally) our Terms of Use or other legal obligations.

Within Our Corporate OrganizationWe may share your personal information with our subsidiaries and affiliates in order to provide you with the Site or services and take actions based on your request, as well as for the purpose of management and analysis. For example, we may share your information with our subsidiaries and affiliated companies to administer our loyalty programs, process orders and requests, and expand and promote our Site and services.

 Legal. We will reveal Personal Information about you to the extent we reasonably believe we are required to do so by law. If we receive legal process calling for the disclosure of your Personal Information, we may attempt to notify you via the contact information you provided (if any) within a reasonable time before we respond to the request, unless such notification is not permitted. In addition, we may share your Personal Information with third parties as otherwise permitted by law in order, for example, to protect against fraud, the confidentiality or security of our business records or to comply with applicable legal requirements.

Transfer of Ownership. We shall be entitled to transfer Personal Information to a third party in connection with a sale or merger of a Website or a business unit. If we transfer your Personal Information, we will do so under this Privacy Policy, provided the acquiring third party has agreed to safeguard your Personal Information with protections that in all material respects are the same as or more protective than those set out in this Privacy Policy.

Consent.  We may disclose your personal information for any purpose with your consent.

  1. Your Choices and Rights Regarding Personal Information

We give our users appropriate control over their Personal Information. You can contact us to change or update discretionary information that you have previously submitted. See Contact Us section below for our contact information.

If we send you bulletins, updates, surveys or other communications that are marketing-related materials, we will provide you with the ability to decline - or “opt-out of” - receiving such communications. Instructions for opting-out will be provided if and when we determine to send you such a communication. Please understand that you will not be allowed to “opt-out of” formal notices concerning operation of this Website, and legal and other related notices concerning your relationship to the Site.

Additional Rights for Individuals Located in Certain Jurisdictions

In some circumstances and jurisdictions, we may be subject to data protection laws that give you additional data protection rights, depending on where you are located. To the extent required by these applicable laws, we will grant you the rights listed below, provided we can adequately verify your identity:

  • Access to Your Personal Information. You may request confirmation of and access to the personal information that we hold about. If permitted and required by law, we will confirm if we hold or process your personal information and grant you reasonable access to the data that we hold about you.

  • Retention and Deletion of Your Personal Information. Typically, we retain your personal information for the period necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law. You may, however, request information about how long we keep a specific type of data, or request that we delete your personal information by contacting us at the address described below. If permitted to do so and to the extent required by law we will grant a request to delete personal information, but you should note that in many situations we must keep your personal information to comply with our legal obligations, in pursuit of a legal action, to detect or monitor fraud, to resolve disputes, or to enforce our agreements with you. In addition, please understand that, if you request deletion of your information, you will be unable to utilize associated features of the Website and any associated services. You may not remove de-identified, anonymous, or aggregate data from our databases.

  • Objection to Certain Processing. You may have the right to object to our use of your personal information. You may have the right to object to direct marketing and, in some circumstances, the right to object to certain automated processing operations.

  • Right to Restrict Processing. You may have the right to object to the processing of your information in certain circumstances, for example where: (i) you dispute the accuracy of your information; (ii) your personal information is being or was processed unlawfully; (iii) we no longer need to process your information but you require your information in connection with a legal claim, or (iv) you object to the processing pending verification as to whether an overriding legitimate ground for such processing exists.

  • Right to Rectification. You may have the right to request the rectification or correction of inaccurate or incomplete personal data concerning you.

  • Right to Data Portability. You may have the right to request to receive your information in a structured, commonly used, and machine-readable format in certain circumstances.

  • Revocation of Consent. You may revoke any prior consent for the processing of your personal information if we process your data based on consent. If you revoke your consent, then we may no longer be able to process your personal information or provide that part of the service that relies upon such consent. In some cases, we may limit or deny your request to revoke consent if the law permits or requires us to do so.

For more information about your privacy rights, see Information for Specific Jurisdictions below.

To exercise any of the rights above that may apply to you, please submit your request to us using the information in the Contact Us section below. If you are not satisfied with our response, you may have a right to lodge a complaint with your local supervisory authority or government privacy regulator.

  1. International Transfers

Your Personal Information may be stored and processed in any country where we have offices or servers or in which we engage service providers. Your Personal Information may be transferred to countries outside your country of residence, including the United States, which may have different data protection and data processing laws than those in your country. Any such transfer shall take place only in accordance with and as permitted by the law of your jurisdiction, but please be aware that the laws and practices relating to the protection of Personal Information are likely to be different and in some cases may be weaker than those within your home jurisdiction. Regardless, in all events, we shall apply the provisions of this Privacy Policy to your Personal Information wherever it is located. If you have questions about international transfers, please contact us using the information in the Contact Us section below.

  1. Security of Your Personal Information

SBA utilizes commercially reasonable physical, administrative and technical safeguards to protect the security of any Personal Information submitted by you though our Website. One of such safeguards is the HTTPS protocol that we use to ensure that your Personal Information is kept confidential.

Our security systems are structured to deter unauthorized access to Personal Information you provide to us. Please understand, though, that information processing activities can never be 100% secure. Due to the nature of Internet communications and evolving technologies, we cannot provide, and disclaim, assurance that the information you provide us will remain free from loss, misuse, or alteration by third parties who, despite our efforts, obtain unauthorized access.

  1. Retention

We will process and retain your Personal Information for as long as your account is active, or for the length of time needed to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law. After retention periods expire, we delete your Personal Information or prevent any future use of it.

  1. Links to Third Party Sites

SBA Website may contain links to other websites. This Privacy Policy applies solely to our Website, and SBA makes no representations or warranties about, nor is it responsible for, the privacy practices of other websites. When you enter a linked website, SBA encourages you to read the privacy policy of that linked website, as its privacy policy may differ substantially from that of the Website.

  1. Children's Personal Information

We do not knowingly or intentionally collect Personal Information from minors. If you are under 18, you may use our Website only with your parent or guardian's consent. Please contact us if you believe we have collected Personal Information about a child without consent so we can take appropriate measures and delete it.

  1. Contact Us

We encourage you to provide us with feedback regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have questions, comments or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy, you can email us at privacy@sbasite.com. If you are located in any of the jurisdictions listed in the section below, you may also contact us using contact information found on the specific jurisdiction page.

  1. Information for Specific Jurisdictions

If you are located in any of the countries or jurisdictions listed below, please click on the links for more information about your privacy rights and how to contact us:

If you are located in Argentina, click here.

La siguiente información se aplica a los residentes de Argentina y debe leerse junto con la Política de privacidad principal de SBA.

Consentimiento. Tenga en cuenta que, si se encuentra en Argentina, el procesamiento de su información personal se basará en su consentimiento libre, informado y expreso, y solo para los fines descritos en esta política de privacidad. Procesaremos su información personal de acuerdo con las disposiciones establecidas en la Ley de Protección de Datos 25.326 (PDPA) de Argentina, su Decreto reglamentario 1558/2001 y las regulaciones complementarias de la Agencia de Acceso a la Información Personal (AAIP), autoridad de control de la PDPA.

Ejercicio de sus derechos. Usted puede, bajo ciertas condiciones, tener derecho a:

  • Requerirnos acceso a los datos personales que tenemos sobre usted;
  • Requerirnos que rectifiquemos los datos personales que tenemos sobre usted;
  • Requerirnos que actualicemos los datos personales que tenemos sobre usted;
  • Exigirnos que eliminemos los datos personales (incluso cuando nuestra actividad de procesamiento se basa en su consentimiento)

De acuerdo con la Ley de Protección de Datos Argentina 25.326, el ejercicio de algunos de sus derechos está sujeto a ciertas exenciones (por ejemplo, el derecho a que eliminemos sus datos personales cuando tengamos la obligación legal de retenerlos o dicha eliminación afecte a un tercero).

El titular de los datos personales tiene la facultad de ejercer el derecho de acceso a los mismos en forma gratuita a intervalos no inferiores a seis meses, salvo que se acredite un interés legítimo al efecto conforme lo establecido en el artículo 14, inciso 3 de la Ley Nº 25.326, el cual podrá ser ejercido enviando un mail o contactándose telefónicamente al: privacy@sbasite.com.

LA AGENCIA DE ACCESO A LA INFORMACIÓN PÚBLICA, en su carácter de Órgano de Control de la Ley N° 25.326, tiene la atribución de atender las denuncias y reclamos que interpongan quienes resulten afectados en sus derechos por incumplimiento de las normas vigentes en materia de protección de datos personales.

back to top

If you are located in Brazil, click here.

As informações abaixo se aplicam aos indivíduos localizados no Brasil e deverão ser lidas em conjunto com a Política de Privacidade principal da SBA.

Encarregado: para falar com nosso Encarregado, favor utilizar as seguintes informações de contato:

Fernando Cinci
+551146894040, ext. 4169
fcinci@sbasite.com

back to top

If you are located in California, click here.

The following information applies to California Residents and should be read in conjunction with the SBA’s main Privacy Policy.

The Right to Nondiscrimination. California residents have the right not to be discriminated against for exercising their right to request access or deletion of their personal information, as described in our main Privacy Policy, and any other right granted under California data privacy law. To exercise your rights, please submit your request to us at the information in the Contact Us section below.

Verification of Identity for Access & Deletion Requests. Note that, as required by law, we will require you to prove your identity if you submit a request to access or delete your personal information. If you have an Account with us, we will use our existing Account authentication practices to verify your identity. We may also verify your identity by phone call or email. Depending on your request, we will ask for information such as your name or address. We may also ask you to provide a signed declaration confirming your identity. Following a request, we will use reasonable efforts to supply or delete personal information about you in our files.

Authorized Agents. In some circumstances, you may designate an authorized agent to submit requests to exercise certain privacy rights on your behalf. We will require verification that you provided the authorized agent permission to make a request on your behalf. You must provide us with a copy of the signed permission you have given to the authorized agent to submit the request on your behalf and verify your own identity directly with us. If you are an authorized agent submitting a request on behalf of an individual, you must attach a copy of the following information to the request:

  1. A completed document proving that you have authorization to act on the consumer's behalf.
  2. If you are a business, proof that you are registered with the Secretary of State to conduct business in California.

If we do not receive both pieces of information, the request will be denied.

Sharing Information for a Business Purpose. California Civil Code Sections 1798.115(c), 1798.130(a)(5)(c), 1798.130(c), and 1798.140 indicate that organizations should disclose whether certain categories of information are collected, sold or transferred for an organization's business purpose (as those terms are defined under California law). While we do not sell personal information, we do transfer personal information for a business purpose. The table below indicates the categories of personal information we collect and transfer in a variety of contexts. Please note that because this list is comprehensive, it may refer to types of information that we collect and share about people other than yourself. For example, while we transfer credit card or debit card numbers for our business purpose in order to process payments for orders placed with us, we do not collect or transfer credit card or debit card numbers of individuals that submit questions through our website’s “contact us” page.

Categories of Personal Information We Collect

To Whom We Disclose Personal Information for a Business Purpose

Identifiers – this may include real name, alias, postal address, unique personal identifier, online identifier, email address, account name, social security number, driver’s license number, passport number or other similar identifiers.

  • Advertising networks
  • Affiliates or subsidiaries
  • Business partners
  • Data analytics providers
  • Government entities, as may be needed to comply with law or prevent illegal activity
  • Internet service providers
  • Operating systems and platforms
  • Other Service Providers
  • Payment processors and financial institutions
  • Professional services organizations, this may include auditors and law firms

Additional categories of personal information described in the California Customer Records statute (Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e)) – this may include signature, physical characteristics or description, state identification card number, insurance policy number, education, bank account number, credit card number, debit card number, and other financial information, medical information, and health insurance information.

  • Affiliates or subsidiaries
  • Government entities, as may be needed to comply with law or prevent illegal activity
  • Internet service providers
  • Operating systems and platforms
  • Other Service Providers
  • Payment processors and financial institutions
  • Professional services organizations, this may include auditors and law firms

Characteristics of protected classifications – this may include age, sex, race, ethnicity, physical or mental handicap, etc.

  • Affiliates or subsidiaries
  • Government entities, as may be needed to comply with law or prevent illegal activity
  • Internet service providers
  • Operating systems and platforms
  • Other Service Providers
  • Professional services organizations, this may include auditors and law firms

Commercial information – this may include information about products or services purchased, obtained, or considered, or other purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies.

  • Advertising networks
  • Affiliates or subsidiaries
  • Business partners
  • Data analytics providers
  • Government entities, as may be needed to comply with law or prevent illegal activity
  • Internet service providers
  • Operating systems and platforms
  • Other Service Providers
  • Professional services organizations, this may include auditors and law firms

Biometric information

  • Affiliates or subsidiaries
  • Government entities, as may be needed to comply with law or prevent illegal activity
  • Internet service providers
  • Operating systems and platforms
  • Other Service Providers
  • Professional services organizations, this may include auditors and law firms

Internet or other electronic network activity information – this may include browsing history, search history, and information regarding an individual’s interaction with an internet website, application, or advertisement.

  • Advertising networks
  • Affiliates or subsidiaries
  • Business partners
  • Data analytics providers
  • Government entities, as may be needed to comply with law or prevent illegal activity
  • Internet service providers
  • Operating systems and platforms
  • Other Service Providers
  • Professional services organizations, this may include auditors and law firms

Geolocation data

  • Advertising networks
  • Affiliates or subsidiaries
  • Business partners
  • Data analytics providers
  • Government entities, as may be needed to comply with law or prevent illegal activity
  • Internet service providers
  • Operating systems and platforms
  • Other Service Providers
  • Professional services organizations, this may include auditors and law firms

Audio, electronic, visual, thermal, olfactory, or similar information- including audio recordings of your voice to the extent you call us, as permitted under applicable law.

  • Affiliates or subsidiaries
  • Government entities, as may be needed to comply with law or prevent illegal activity
  • Internet service providers
  • Operating systems and platforms
  • Other Service Providers
  • Professional services organizations, this may include auditors and law firms

Professional or employment-related information

  • Affiliates or subsidiaries
  • Government entities, as may be needed to comply with law or prevent illegal activity
  • Internet service providers
  • Operating systems and platforms
  • Other Service Providers
  • Professional services organizations, this may include auditors and law firms

Non-public education information (as defined in the Family Educational Rights and Privacy Act)

  • Affiliates or subsidiaries
  • Government entities, as may be needed to comply with law or prevent illegal activity
  • Internet service providers
  • Operating systems and platforms
  • Other Service Providers
  • Professional services organizations, this may include auditors and law firms

Inferences drawn from any of the information listed above

  • Advertising networks
  • Affiliates or subsidiaries
  • Business partners
  • Data analytics providers
  • Government entities, as may be needed to comply with law or prevent illegal activity
  • Internet service providers
  • Operating systems and platforms
  • Other Service Providers
  • Payment processors and financial institutions
  • Professional services organizations, this may include auditors and law firms

Contact Us

We encourage you to provide us with feedback regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have questions, comments or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy, you can email us at privacy@sbasite.com.

back to top

If you are located in Colombia, click here.

La siguiente información se aplica a los residentes de Colombia y debe leerse junto con la Política de privacidad principal de SBA.

Delegado de protección de datos. Para comunicarse con nuestro responsable de protección de datos, utilice la siguiente información de contacto:

Rafael A Rosillo
RRosillo@sbasite.com

back to top

If you are located in the Philippines, click here.

Additional Information - Philippines

The following information applies to residents of the Philippines and should be read in conjunction with the SBA’s main Privacy Policy.

Data Protection Officer. To communicate with our Data Protection Officer, please use the following contact information:

Domingos Alemida
dalmeida@sbasite.com

back to top

If you are located in South Africa, click here.

The following documents apply to individuals located in South Africa and should be read in conjunction with the SBA’s main Privacy Policy. Please note that in South Africa, we operate through our subsidiary, SBA Towers South Africa (Proprietary) Limited.

Please click here to read the SBA Towers South Africa Data Privacy Policy.

Please click here to read the SBA Towers South Africa Tower PAIA Manual.

back to top

Last Updated: November 30, 2021

Downloads

Download item year list
Date Download Description